MENU

The North Luzon Philippines State College has produced 93 new teachers (50 in the BEED category and 43 in the BSE category) in September 2016 Licensure Examination for Teachers. 

 September 2016 Licensure Examination for Teachers Results 93 New Teachers for NLPSC

The North Luzon Philippines State College has produced 93 new teachers (50 in the BEED category and 43 in the BSE category) in September 2016 Licensure Examination for Teachers.

With an institutional passing rate of 61.73% against the national passing rate of 30.18%, here are the list of passers for the BEED Category:

1. Alos, Michelle P.

2. Ambrocio, Glenda B.

3. Azur, Julie Ann R.

4. Bartolay, Charity Mae M.

5. Bongolan, John Aries D.

6. Calatay, Ronalyn B.

7. Cartilla, Charace S.

8. Consebido, Nikki S.

9. Corpuz, Mary Jean M.

10. Cortez, Rachelle S.

11. Cosme, Arlyn D.

12. Del Rosario, Cristene A.

13. Delizo, Leeleth C.

14. Diana, Loyd Angelo M.

15. Domanas, Mary Jane B.

16. Espanto, Levi Ros G.

17. Gacilos, Jeffrey A.

18. Gadingan, Harise Dave A.

19. Galao, Joshua V.

20. Gallebo, Beverly Q.

21. Galutan, Myenn O.

22. Gamboa, Pia O.

23. Gamer, Carmina O.

24. Gandalera, Diana Rose R.

25. Gannad, Bryle Jim BJ B.

26. Gapate, Ruby Ann L.

27. Garabiles, Sharmaine R.

28. Garcia, Julie F.

29. Garcia, Lovely I.

30. Gassil, Ligaya C.

31. Gayao, Almiramae D.

32. Gironella, John Denver D.

33. Granfil, Jerose B.

34. Laoat, Cristene C.

35. Lastimoso, Jessa Mae P.

36. Lazan, Israel L.

37. Leonzon, Cyrene L.

38. Maque, Melody G.

39. Paloay, Medylyn D.

40. Panganiban, Mary Claire R.

41. Parayno, Jun Karlo R.

42. Pimentel, Jovie Ann H.

43. Pio, Liberty A.

44. Rendon, Janet G.

45. Santolaja, Venice Valerie R.

46. Tallayo, Mrylanie P.

47. Tanglib, Michelle G.

48. Valdez, Maria Cristina G.

49. Valdez, Rudy Jr. T.

50. Wallang, Megan G.

With an institutional passing rate of 67.19% against the national passing rate of 33.78%, here are the list of passers for the BSE Category:

English Major:
  1. Alcantara, Jenifer M.
  2. Bautista, Ma. Robelle P.
  3. Dalilis, Freddie U.
  4. Dolliente, Julina D.
  5. Escobar, Kristel V.
  6. Gasalao, Cynthia G.
  7. Haber, Hazel C.
  8. Inigo, Jennifer A.
  9. Morados, Ysabelle B.
  10. Padilla, Mary Grace R.
  11. Patras, Djowana T.
  12. Sabalan, Judiann Rose R.
  13. Sevilla, Ralph Nicole A.
  14. Sucat, Levi D.
  15. Valeriano, Sheila Mae F.

Social Science Major:

  1. Bintor, Jimmalyn O.
  2. Cordova, Janice G.
  3. Mecos, Ericnel D.
  4. Valdez, Christian Paul C.
  5. Altarejoz, Jun Mar

Filipino Major:

  1. Dao-gas, Alpha S.
  2. Dapiosen, Eugene B.
  3. Gorospe, Roma Divine B.
  4. Lozano, Mabelle A.
  5. Lucena, Rubelyn G.
  6. Permejo, Lheddy Ann M.
  7. Tan, Danilyn A.

Mathematics Major:

  1. Altes, Florence B.
  2. Barreto, Jeffrey C.
  3. Buquing, Christy U.
  4. Cabero, Hunny Boy T.
  5. Casuga, Jerome P.
  6. Leuterio, Jose Jr. A.
  7. Quitevis, David Hiroshi A.
  8. Raquino, Hanna Vanessa
  9. Toquero, Cecilio Jr. R.

MAPEH Major:

  1. Farol, Ana May D.
  2. Galicia, Sherlyn S.
  3. Ganado, Marlito G.
  4. Lacaden, Vic Meranda B.
  5. Nacar, Michael P.
  6. Rosario, Johanna Marie C.
  7. Lucenario, Romel D.

Congratulations!